Clubs and Activities

 

Art Society......................................................................Mr. Todd Sykes

Cavalier Chronicle.........................................................Miss Kathy Elgaway

Chess..............................................................................Mrs. Suzie Fitzsimmons

Chorale...........................................................................Miss Kathy Elgaway

Classical Languages.......................................................Mr. Mark Nakahara

Computer.........................................................................Mr. Patrick Clemens

Drama/ Theatre..............................................................Mr. Colin  Holmes

EPIC (Creative Writing Club)........................................Mrs. Katie Mihailoff

Interactive Media Club....................................................Mr. James McGovern

Instrumental Music........................................................Ms. Maggie Boga

Model U.N. ......................................................................Mr. Daniel Goffredo

Mock Trial Team.............................................................Mrs. Mary Grace Phillips

National Honor Society..................................................Mrs. Jane Nagurney

Nativity Miguel Mentoring Program..............................Mrs. Cathy Walsh

Orientation for Freshmen..............................................Mrs. Mary Grace Phillips and Mrs. Cathy Walsh

Pennsylvania Junior Academy of Science.....................Mrs. Bridget Kotchick

Performance Music.........................................................Mr. Daniel Marx

Prep NEWS.......................................................................Mrs. Mia Regan-Duffy

Pro Life Club....................................................................Mrs. Sheila Zeleniak

Robotics (Advanced Technology Club)............ ...........Mr. Donny Walsh and Mr. Patrick Clemens

P.R.O.T.E.C.T. ...................................................................Mr. Corey Henfling

Science Olympiad............................................................Mr. Nick Lowry

Scholastic Bowl Team.....................................................Mrs. Jane Nagurney

Student Council ..............................................................Mr. Joseph Yasinskas and Mrs. Cathy Walsh

Students for the Ethical Treatment of Animals.............Mrs. Marie Donnelly

Speech and Debate........................................................Mr. Dan Goffredo

Spirit Club.......................................................................Mr. Jason Bugno and Mr. John Mullen

Yearbook.........................................................................Miss Kathy Elgaway